1901 Census Districts and Sub-districts: New Brunswick

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 13 – Albert

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Alma

T-6439

B

​Coverdale

T-6439

C

Elgin

T-6439

​D

Harvey

T-6439

E

Hillsborough

T-6439

​F

Hopewell

T-6439

C

District: 14 – Carleton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Aberdeen

T-6439

B

Brighton

T-6439

C

Kent

T-6439

​D

Northampton

T-6439

E

Peel

T-6439

​F

Richmond

T-6439

​G

Simonds

T-6439

​H

Wakefield

T-6439

​I

Wicklow

T-6439

​J

Wilmot

T-6439

​K

Woodstock (Parish)

T-6439

​L

Woodstock (Town)

T-6439 and T-6440

District: 15 – Charlotte

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Campobello

T-6440

B

Clarendon

T-6440

C

Dufferin

T-6440

​D

Dumbarton

T-6440

E

Grand Manan

T-6440

​F

Lepreau

T-6440

​G

Milltown (Town)

T-6440

​H

Pennfield

T-6440

​I

St. Andrews (Town, Parish)

T-6440

​J

Ste. Croix

T-6440

​K

St. David

T-6440

​L

St. George (Town, Parish)

T-6440

​M

St. James

T-6440

​N

St. Patrick

T-6440

​O

St. Stephen (Parish)

T-6440

​P

St. Stephen (Town)

T-6440

​Q

West Isles

T-6440

G

District: 16 – Gloucester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bathurst (Parish)

T-6440

B

Beresford (Parish)

T-6440

C

Caraquet (Parish)

T-6440

​D

Inkerman

T-6440

E

New Bandon

T-6440

​F

Paquetteville

T-6440

​G

St. Isidore

T-6441

​H

Saumarez

T-6441

​I

Shippegan

T-6441

K

District: 17 – Kent

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Acadieville

T-6441

B

Carleton (Parish)

T-6441

C

Dundas

T-6441

​D

Harcourt

T-6441

E

Richibucto

T-6441

​F

St. Louis

T-6441

​G

St. Mary

T-6441

​H

St. Paul

T-6441

​I

Weldford

T-6441

​J

Wellington

T-6441

District: 18 – Kings

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cardwell

T-6441

B

Greenwich

T-6441

C

Hammond

T-6441

​D

Hampton

T-6441

E

Havelock

T-6441

​F

Kars

T-6441

​G

Kingston

T-6441

​H

Norton

T-6441

​I

Rothesay

T-6441

​J

Studholme

T-6441 and T-6442

​K

Springfield

T-6442

​L

Sussex

T-6442

​M

Upham

T-6442

​N

Waterford

T-6442

​O

Westfield

T-6442

N

District: 19 – Northumberland

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Alnwick (division no. 3, p. 15 is missing)

T-6442

B

Blackville

T-6442

C

Blissfield

T-6442

​D

Chatham

T-6442

E

Derby

T-6442

​F

Glenelg

T-6442

​G

Hardwicke

T-6442

​H

Ludlow

T-6442

​I

Nelson

T-6442

​J

Newcastle

T-6442

​K

North Esk

T-6442

​L

Rogersville

T-6442

​M

South Esk

T-6442

R

District: 20 – Restigouche

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Addington

T-6442

B

Balmoral

T-6442

C

Colborne

T-6442

​D

Dalhousie

T-6442 and T-6443

E

Durham

T-6443

​F

Eldon

T-6443

S

District: 21 – Saint John (City and County)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Brooks Ward

T-6443

B

Dukes Ward

T-6443

C

Guys Ward

T-6443

​D

Kings Ward

T-6443

E

Prince Ward

T-6443

​F

Queens Ward

T-6443

​G

Sydney Ward

T-6443

​H

Wellington Ward

T-6443

​I

Dufferin Ward

T-6443

​J

Lansdowne Ward (Some pages are out of order in division 1)

T-6443

​K

Lorne Ward

T-6443

​L

Stanley Ward

T-6443

​M

Victoria Ward

T-6443

​N

Lancaster

T-6443 and T-6444

​O

Musquash

T-6444

​P

St. Martin

T-6444

​Q

Simonds

T-6444

District: 22 – Sunbury and Queens

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Blissville (division no. 2, p. 6 is missing)

T-6444

B

Burton

T-6444

C

Gladstone

T-6444

​D

Lincoln

T-6444

E

Maugerville

T-6444

​F

Northfield

T-6444

​G

Sheffield

T-6444

​H

Brunswick

T-6444

​I

Cambridge

T-6444

​J

Canning

T-6444

​K

Chipman

T-6444

​L

Gagetown

T-6444

​M

Hampstead

T-6444

​N

Johnston

T-6444

​O

Petersville

T-6444

​P

Waterborough

T-6444

​Q

Wickham

T-6444

V

District: 23 – Victoria

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Andover

T-6444

B

Drummond

T-6444

C

Gordon

T-6444

​D

Grand Falls

T-6444

E

Lorne

T-6444

​F

Madawaska

T-6444

​G

Perth

T-6444

​H

St. Anns

T-6444

​I

St. Bazile

T-6444

​J

St. Francis

T-6444

​K

St. Hilaire

T-6444

​L

St. Jacques

T-6444

​M

St. Leonard

T-6444 and T-6445

W

District: 24 – Westmorland

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Botsford

T-6445

B

Dorchester

T-6445

C

Moncton (City)

T-6445

​D

Moncton

T-6445

E

Sackville

T-6445

​F

Salisbury

T-6445

​G

Shediac

T-6445

​H

Westmorland

T-6445

Y

District: 25 – York

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bright

T-6445

B

Canterbury

T-6446

C

Douglas

T-6446

​D

Dumfries

T-6446

E

Fredericton (City)

T-6446

​F

Kingsclear

T-6446

​G

McAdam

T-6446

​H

Manners Sutton

T-6446

​I

Marysville (Town)

T-6446

​J

New Maryland

T-6446

​K

North Lake

T-6446

​L

Prince William

T-6446

​M

Queensbury

T-6446

​N

St. Marys

T-6446

​O

Southampton

T-6446

​P

Stanley

T-6446

Date modified: