1891 Census Districts and Sub-districts: New Brunswick

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 11 - Albert

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Alma

T-6297

B

Coverdale

T-6297

C

Elgin

T-6297

D

Harvey

T-6297

E

Hillsborough

T-6297

​F

Hopewell

T-6297

Institutions

T-6427

C

District: 12 - Carleton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Aberdeen

T-6297

B

Brighton

T-6297

C

Kent

T-6297 and T-6298

D

Northampton

T-6298

E

Peel

T-6298

​F

Richmond

T-6298

​G

​Simonds

T-6298

​H

​Wakefield

T-6298

​I

​Wicklow

T-6298

​J

​Wilmot

T-6298

​K

​Woodstock

T-6298

​L

​Woodstock (Town)

T-6298

District: 13 - Charlotte

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Campobello

T-6298

B

Clarendon

T-6298

C

Dufferin

T-6298

D

Dumbarton

T-6298

E

Grand Manan

T-6298

F

Lepreau

T-6298

G

Milltown (Town)

T-6298

H

​Pennfield

T-6298

I

St-Andrews

T-6298

​J

Ste-Croix

T-6298

​K

St-David

T-6298

​L

St-George

T-6299

​M

St-James

T-6299

​N

St-Patrick's

T-6299

​O

St-Stephen's

T-6299

​P

​St-Stephen's (Town)

T-6299

​Q

​Upper Mills

T-6299

​R

​West Isles (Deer Island)

T-6299

​Institutions

T-6427

G

District: 14 - Gloucester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bathurst

T-6299

B

Beresford

T-6299

C

Caraquet

T-6299

D

Inkerman

T-6299

E

New Bandon

T-6299 and T-6300

​F

St-Isidore

T-6300

​G

​Saumarez

T-6300

​H

​Shippigan

T-6300

K

District: 15 - Kent

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Acadieville

T-6300

B

Carleton

T-6300

C

Dundas

T-6300

D

Harcourt

T-6300

E

Richibucto

T-6300

​F

St-Louis

T-6300

​G

​Ste-Mary's

T-6300

​H

St-Paul

T-6300

​I

​Weldford

T-6300

​J

​Wellington

T-6300 and T-6301

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 16 - King's

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cardwell

T-6301

B

Greenwich

T-6301

C

Hammond

T-6301

D

Hampton

T-6301

E

Havelock

T-6301

F

Kars

T-6301

G

Kingston

T-6301

H

Norton

T-6301

I

Rothesay

T-6301

​J

Studholm

T-6301

​K

Springfield

T-6301

​L

Sussex

T-6301

​M

Upham

T-6301

​N

Waterford

T-6301

​O

Westfield

T-6301

​Institutions

T-6427

N

District: 17 - Northumberland

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Alnwick

T-6301

B

Blackville

T-6301

C

Blissfield

T-6302

D

Chatham

T-6302

E

Derby

T-6302

F

Glenelg

T-6302

G

Hardwicke

T-6302

H

Ludlow

T-6302

I

Nelson

T-6302

​J

Newcastle

T-6302

​K

North Esk

T-6302

​L

Rogerville

T-6302

​M

South Esk

T-6302

​Institutions

T-6427

Q

District: 18 - Queen's

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Brunswick

T-6302

B

Cambridge

T-6302

C

Canning

T-6302

D

Chipman

T-6302

E

Gagetown

T-6302

​F

Hampstead

T-6302

​G

Johnston

T-6302

​H

Petersville

T-6303

​I

Waterborough

T-6303

​J

Wickham

T-6303

​Institutions

T-6427

R

District: 19 - Restigouche

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Addington

T-6303

B

​​​​Colborne

T-6303

C

Dalhousie

T-6303

D

Durham

T-6303

E

Eldon and Restigouche River

T-6303

​​

Institutions

T-6427

S

District: 20 - Saint John (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Albert Ward

T-6303

B

Brook's Ward

T-6303

C

Duke's Ward

T-6303

D

Guy's Ward

T-6303

E

King's Ward

T-6303

​F

Prince Ward

T-6303

​G

​​​​Queen's Ward

T-6303

​H

Sydney Ward

T-6303

​I

Wellington Ward

T-6304

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 21- Saint John (County)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Dufferin Ward

T-6304

B

Lansdowne Ward

T-6304

C

Lorne Ward

T-6304

D

Stanley Ward

T-6304

E

Victoria Ward

T-6304

​F

Lancaster

T-6304

​G

Musquash

T-6304

​H

​St-Martin's

T-6304

​I

​Simond's

T-6304

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 22 - Sunbury

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Blissville

T-6304

B

Burton

T-6304 and T-6305

C

Gladstone

T-6305

D

Lincoln

T-6305

E

Maugerville

T-6305

​F

Northfield

T-6305

​G

Sheffield

T-6305

​Institutions

T-6427

V

District: 23 - Victoria

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Andover

T-6305

B

Drummond

T-6305

C

Gordon

T-6305

D

Grand Falls

T-6305

E

Lorne

T-6305

F

Madawaska

T-6305

G

Perth

T-6305

H

Ste-Anne

T-6305

I

St-Basile

T-6305

​J

St-Francis

T-6305

​K

St-Hilaire

T-6305

​L

St-Jacques

T-6305

​M

St-Leonard

T-6305

​Institutions

T-6427

W

District: 24 - Westmorland

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Botsford

T-6305

B

Dorchester

T-6305 and T-6306

C

Moncton (City)

T-6306

D

Moncton

T-6306

E

Sackville

T-6306

​F

Salisbury

T-6306

​G

Shediac

T-6306

​H

Westmorland

T-6306 and T-6307

​Institutions

T-6427

Y

District: 25 - York

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bright

T-6307

B

Canterbury

T-6307

C

Douglas

T-6307

D

Dumfries

T-6307

E

Fredericton (City) - Carleton Ward

T-6307

F

Fredericton (City) - King's Ward

T-6307

G

Fredericton (City) - Queen's Ward

T-6307

H

Fredericton (City) - St-Ann's Ward

T-6307

I

Fredericton (City) - Wellington's Ward

T-6307

​J

Kingsclear

T-6307

​K

Manners Sutton

T-6307

​L

Marysville (Town)

T-6307

​M

New Maryland

T-6307

​N

Northlake

T-6307

​O

Prince William

T-6307

​P

Queensbury

T-6307

​Q

St-Mary's

T-6307

​R

Southampton

T-6307

​S

​Stanley

T-6307 and T-6308

​Institutions

T-6427

Date modified: