1881 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Quebec

​​​

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 96 – Argenteuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Jérusalem C-13223
B St. Andrews C-13224
C Chatham C-13224
D Grenville (Village) C-13224
E Grenville C-13224
F Harrington and Union C-13224
G Arundel C-13224
H Grandison and De-Salaberry C-13224
I Wolfe C-13224
J Montcalm and Wentworth C-13224
K Gore C-13224
L Morin C-13224
M Mille-Isles C-13224
N Howard C-13224

B

District: 58 – Bagot

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Pie C-13200
B St. Dominique C-13200
C Ste. Rosalie C-13200
D St. Simon C-13200
E St. Hugues C-13200
F Ste. Hélène C-13200
G St. Liboire C-13200
H St. Ephrem-d'Upton C-13200
I St. Ephrem-d'Upton (Village) C-13200
J St. Théodore-d'Action C-13200
K St. André C-13200
L Actonvale (Village) C-13200

District: 48 – Beauce

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ste. Marie C-13193
B St. Elzéar C-13193
C St. Joseph C-13193, C-13194
D Saints-Anges C-13194
E St. Séverin C-13194
F St. Frédéric C-13194
G Sacré-Coeur-de-Jesus C-13194
H St. Pierre C-13194
I St. François C-13194
J St. Georges C-13194
K St. Côme-de-Linière C-13194
L St. Martin C-13194
M St. Victor C-13194
N St. Ephrem C-13194
O St. Evariste-de-Forsyth C-13194
P Shenley and St. Thomas-de-Shenley C-13194
Q Dorset C-13194
R Lambton and St. Vital-de-Lambton C-13194
S St. Sébastien C-13194
T Woburn and Ditchfield C-13194
U Spaulding and Clinton C-13194

District: 73 – Beauharnois

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Valleyfield (Town) C-13207
B St. Timothée C-13207
C Melocheville and St. Clément C-13207
D St. Stanislas-de-Kostka C-13207
E St. Louis-de-Gonzague C-13207
F St. Etienne C-13207
G Beauharnois (Town) C-13207
H Ste. Cécile C-13207

District: 45 – Bellechasse

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Beaumont C-13192
B St. Michel C-13192
C St. Vallier C-13192
D St. Charles C-13192
E St. Gervais C-13192
F St. Raphaël C-13192
G St. Lazare C-13192
H Armagh C-13192
I Buckland East C-13192
J Mailloux C-13192
K St. Magloire C-13192

District: 86 - Berthier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Lavaltrie C-13215
B Lanoraie C-13215
C Berthier C-13215
D Berthier (Town) C-13215
E Isle-du-Pas C-13215
F St. Barthélémie C-13215
G St. Cuthbert C-13215
H St. Norbert C-13215
I St. Gabriel-de-Brandon C-13215
J St. Damien C-13215
K St. Michel-des-Saints C-13215

District: 38 – Bonaventure

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Port Daniel C-13187
B Hope C-13187
C Paspébiac C-13187
D New Carlisle C-13187
E St. Bonaventure C-13187
F St. Charles-de-Caplan C-13187
G New Richmond C-13187
H Maria C-13187
I Carleton C-13187
J Schoolbred (Village) C-13187
K St. Jean-l'Évangéliste C-13187
L Escuminac (Village) C-13187
M Mann C-13187
N St. Laurent C-13187
O Restigouche C-13187
P Matapédia C-13187
Q Tracadièche C-13187
R Cascapédia C-13187

District: 60 – Brome

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Brome C-13201
B Sutton C-13201
C Potton C-13201
D Bolton East C-13201
E Bolton West C-13201
F Farnham East C-13201

C

District: 67 – Chambly

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Longueuil (Town) C-13205
B Longueuil C-13205
C St. Lambert C-13205
D St. Hubert C-13205
E Chambly (Village) C-13205
F Chambly C-13205
G Boucherville (Village) C-13205
H Boucherville C-13205
I St. Bruno C-13205
J St. Basile C-13205

District: 82 – Champlain

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Cap-de-la-Madeleine C-13213
B La-Visitation C-13213
C St. François-Xavier C-13213
D Ste. Genevieve C-13213
E St. Prosper C-13213
F St. Narcisse C-13213
G St. Luc C-13213
H St. Maurice C-13213
I Mont-Carmel C-13213
J Ste. Thècle C-13213
K Ste. Flore C-13213
L St. Tite C-13213
M St. Stanislas C-13213
N Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade C-13213
O Unorganized territory (includes Kikendatch, Upper St. Maurice, Coucoucache, Weymontachingue, Batiscan) C-13213

District: 77 – Charlevoix

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Siméon Missing
B St. Fidèle C-13209
C Ste. Agnès C-13209
D St. Hilarion C-13209
E St. Urbain C-13209
F Ile-aux-Coudres C-13209
G St. Francois-de-la-Petite-Rivière C-13209
H St. Irénée C-13209
I Les Eboulements C-13209
J Malbaie C-13209
K Pointe-au-Pic (Village) C-13209
L Baie-St. Paul C-13209

District: 71 – Châteauguay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Jean-Chrysostôme C-13206
B Ste. Martine C-13206
C St. Antoine C-13206
D Ste. Malachie-d'Ormstown C-13206
E St. Urbain C-13206
F Ste. Philomène C-13206
G St. Joachim C-13206
H Howick (Village) C-13206

District: 76 – Chicoutimi and Saguenay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Tadousac C-13208
B Escoumains C-13208
C Mille-Vaches C-13208
D Manicouagan C-13208
E Pointe-des-Monts C-13208
F Moisie C-13208
G Pointe-aux-Esquimaux C-13208
H Isle of Anticosti C-13208
I Natashquan C-13208
J Mécatina C-13208
K Bonne-Espérance C-13208
L St. Jean C-13208
M St. Alexis C-13208
N Bagotville (Village) C-13208
O St. Alphonse C-13208
P Chicoutimi (Town) C-13208
Q St. François-Xavier C-13208
R Laterrière C-13208
S St. Dominique C-13208
T Kénogami C-13208
U Hébertville C-13208
V St. Joseph C-13208
W St. Gédéon C-13208
X St. Jérôme C-13208
Y St. Louis C-13208
Z Notre-Dame-du-Lac C-13208
AA St. Prime C-13208
BB St. Félicien C-13209
CC Péribonka C-13209
DD Ste. Anne C-13209
EE St. Fulgence C-13209
FF Unorganized territory C-13209

District: 54 – Compton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ditton C-13198
B Chesham C-13198
C Emberton C-13198
D Marston South C-13198
E Marston North C-13198
F Winslow South C-13198
G Winslow North C-13198
H Hampden C-13198
I Lingwick C-13198
J Bury C-13198
K Whitton C-13198
L Hereford West C-13198
M Hereford East C-13198
N Compton C-13198
O Waterville (Village) C-13198
P Eaton C-13198
Q Clifton East and West C-13199
R Westbury C-13199
S Auckland C-13199
T Hereford Gore C-13199
U New Port C-13199

D

District: 95 – Deux-Montagnes

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ste. Scholastique C-13223
B Ste. Scholastique (Village) C-13223
C Ste. Monique C-13223
D St. Augustin C-13223
E St. Eustache C-13223
F St. Eustache (Village) C-13223
G St. Joseph C-13223
H L'Annonciation C-13223
I St. Benoît C-13223
J St. Placide C-13223
K St. Hermas C-13223
L St. Colomban C-13223
M St. Canut C-13223

District: 47 – Dorchester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Bernard C-13193
B Ste. Hénédine C-13193
C Ste. Marguerite C-13193
D St. Edouard C-13193
E Cranbourne C-13193
F Watford and Metgermette C-13193
G St. Anselme C-13193
H Ste. Claire C-13193
I St. Malachie C-13193
J St. Léon-de-Standon C-13193
K Buckland West C-13193
L St. Germain and Lac-Etchemin C-13193
M Ste. Justine-de-Langevin C-13193
N St. Isidore C-13193

District: 52 – Drummond and Arthabaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Eugène C-13196
B St. Guillaume C-13196
C Simpson and Wendover C-13196
D St. Bonaventure C-13196
E St. Germain C-13196
F Grantham C-13196
G Wickham West C-13196
H Wickham East C-13196
I Durham South C-13197
J Ulverton C-13197
K L'Avenir C-13197
L Kingsey C-13197
M Kingsey Falls C-13197
N Drummondville (Village) C-13197
O Princeville (Village) C-13197
P Victoriaville (Village) C-13197
Q Stanfold C-13197
R St. Norbert C-13197
S Chester North C-13197
T Chester East C-13197
U Chester West C-13197
V Tingwick C-13197
W Chénier C-13197
X St. Christophe C-13197
Y Warwick (Village) C-13197
Z Arthabaskaville (Village) C-13197
AA St. Médard C-13197
BB Ste. Clothilde C-13197
CC St. Albert C-13197
DD St. Valère-de-Bulstrode C-13197
EE St. Samuel C-13197
FF St. Louis-de-Blandford C-13197
GG Kingsey East C-13197

G

District: 39 – Gaspé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Cap-Chat C-13187
B Ste. Anne-des-Monts C-13187
C Mont-Louis C-13187
D Grande-Vallée C-13187
E Les Chlorydormes C-13187
F Rivière-au-Renard C-13187
G Anse-au-Griffon and St. Joseph C-13187
H St. Alban and Cap-des-Rosiers C-13187
I Gaspé Bay North and Sydenham South C-13187
J Gaspé Bay South C-13187
K Gaspé (Village) C-13187
L York C-13187
M Douglass C-13187
N St. Pierre-de-la-Malbaie C-13187
O Percé C-13187
P L'Anse-du-Cap C-13188
Q La-Grande-Rivière C-13188
R Ste. Adélaide-de-Pabos C-13188
S Newport C-13188
T Havre-Amherst C-13188
U Etang-du-Nord C-13188
V Hâvre-aux-Maisons C-13188
W Grosse-Ile C-13188

H

District: 91 – Hochelaga

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Jean-Baptiste (Village) C-13221
B Mile End (Village) and St. Louis C-13221
C Côteau-St. Louis (Village) C-13221
D Côte-de-la-Visitation (Village) C-13221
E Hochelaga (Village) C-13221
F St. Henri (Town) C-13221
G Ste. Cunégonde (Village) C-13221
H St. Gabriel (Village) C-13221
I Verdun (Village) C-13221
J Côte-Ste. Paul (Village) C-13221
K Notre-Dame-de-Grace West C-13221
L Côte-Ste. Antoine (Village) C-13222
M Côte-des-Neiges (Village) C-13222
N Côte-St. Paul C-13222
O Longue-Pointe C-13222
P Pointe-aux-Trembles C-13222
Q Rivière-des-Prairies C-13222
R Sault-aux-Recollets C-13222
S Outremont (Village) C-13222

District: 72 – Huntingdon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Hemmingford C-13206
B Havelock C-13206
C Franklin C-13206
D Hinchinbrooke C-13206
E Elgin C-13206
F Godmanchester C-13206
G Huntingdon (Village) C-13207
H St. Anicet C-13207
I Dundee C-13207

I

District: 64 – Iberville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Athanase C-13203
B Iberville (Town) C-13203
C St. Grégoire C-13203
D St. Alexandre C-13203
E St. Sébastien C-13204
F Ste. Brigitte C-13204
G St. Georges-de-Henryville C-13204

J

District: 92 – Jacques-Cartier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Lachine (Town) C-13222
B Lachine C-13222
C Pointe-Claire (Village) C-13222
D Pointe-Claire C-13222
E Ste. Anne (du bout de l’île) C-13222
F Ste. Anne-de-Bellevue (Village) C-13222
G Ste. Genevieve C-13222
H Ste. Geneviève (Village) C-13222
I Ile-Bizard South C-13222
J Ile-Bizard North C-13222
K St. Laurent C-13222

District: 87 – Joliette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Joliette (Town) C-13215
B St. Charles-Borromée C-13215
C St. Paul C-13215
D St. Thomas C-13215
E Ste. Elizabeth C-13215
F St. Félix-de-Valois C-13215, C-13216
G St. Jean-de-Matha C-13216
H Ste. Emilie-de-l'Energie C-13216
I Ste. Mélanie C-13216
J St. Ambroise C-13216
K Ste. Beatrice C-13216
L St. Alphonse C-13216
M St. Côme C-13216

K

District: 42 – Kamouraska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ste. Anne C-13190
B St. Onésime and Ixworth and Chapais C-13190
C Rivière-Ouelle C-13190
D St. Pacôme C-13190
E St. Denis C-13190
F St. Phillipe C-13190
G Mont-Carmel C-13190
H Kamouraska (Village) C-13190
I Kamouraska C-13190
J St. Paschal and Woodbridge and Painchaud C-13190
K St. André and Notre-Dame-du-Portage C-13191
L Ste. Hélène and Bungay and Chabot C-13191
M St. Alexandre and Park C-13191

L

District: 88 – L’Assomption

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Lachenaie C-13216
B Mascouche C-13216
C St. Lin C-13216
D St. Roch C-13216
E St. Paul-l'Ermite C-13216
F Repentigny C-13216
G St. Sulpice C-13216
H L'Assomption C-13216
I L'Assomption (Village) C-13216
J L'Epiphanie C-13216

District: 43 – L’Islet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A L'Islet C-13191
B St. Eugène C-13191
C St. Jean-Port-Joli C-13191
D Fournier and St. Aubert C-13191
E St. Roch C-13191
F Leverrier and Arago and Beaubien and Lessard and St. Cyrille C-13191
G Ashford and Ste. Louise C-13191
H Dionne and Casgrain and St. Pamphile and Ste. Perpétue C-13191

District: 69 – Laprairie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Laprairie (Village) C-13205
B Laprairie C-13205
C St. Philippe C-13205
D St. Constant C-13205
E St. Isidore C-13205
F St. Jacques-le-Mineur C-13205
G Sault-St. Louis C-13205

District: 93 – Laval

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Vincent-de-Paul C-13222
B Ste. Rose C-13222
C Ste. Rose (Village) C-13222
D St. Martin C-13222
E Ste. Dorothée C-13222
F St. François-de-Sales C-13222

District: 46 – Lévis

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Lévis (Town) C-13192
B Bienville (Village) C-13192
C Lauzon (Village) C-13192
D St. Joseph-de-Lévis C-13192
E Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire C-13192
F St. David-de-l'Aubervière C-13192
G St. Henri C-13192
H St. Lambert C-13193
I St. Jean-Chrysostome C-13193
J St. Etienne-de-Lauzon C-13193
K St. Nicolas C-13193
L St. Romuald C-13193

District: 49 – Lotbinière

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Jean-Deschaillons C-13194
B Ste. Emélie and Leclercville (Village) C-13194
C Lotbinière and St. Louis-de-Lotbinière C-13194
D St. Edouard C-13194
E Ste. Croix C-13194
F St. Flavien C-13195
G Ste. Agathe C-13195
H St. Antoine C-13195
I St. Apollinaire C-13195
J St. Agapit C-13195
K St. Gilles C-13195
L St. Patrice C-13195
M St. Narcisse C-13195
N St. Sylvestre C-13195

M

District: 85 – Maskinongé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Rivière-du-Loup C-13214
B Louiseville (Town) C-13214
C Maskinongé C-13214
D St. Justin C-13214
E Ste. Ursule C-13214
F St. Léon C-13214
G St. Paulin C-13214
H Hunterstown C-13214
I St. Alexis-des-Monts C-13214
J St. Didace C-13214
K Mastigouche C-13215

District: 50 – Mégantic

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Halifax North C-13195
B Halifax South C-13195
C Somerset North C-13195
D Somerset South C-13195
E Inverness East C-13195
F Inverness West C-13195
G Nelson C-13195
H Ste. Anastasie C-13195
I Ireland and Coleraine C-13195
J Leeds C-13195
K Thetford C-13195
L St. Pierre-de-Broughton C-13195
M Plessisville (Village) C-13195

District: 65 – Missisquoi

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Thomas C-13204
B St. Georges-de-Clarenceville C-13204
C St. Armand West C-13204
D Philipsburg (Village) C-13204
E St. Armand East C-13204
F Frelighsburg (Village) C-13204
G Dunham (Village) C-13204
H Dunham C-13204
I Farnham (Town) C-13204
J Farnham C-13204
K Notre-Dame-des-Anges C-13204
L Stanbridge C-13204

District: 89 – Montcalm

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Jacques C-13216
B St. Liguorri C-13216
C St. Alexis C-13216
D St. Esprit C-13216
E Ste. Julienne C-13216
F St. Patrice-de-Rawdon C-13216
G St. Calixte-de-Beauport C-13217
H St. Théodore-de-Chertsey C-13217
I St. Donat and Chilton C-13217

District: 44 – Montmagny

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Montmagny (Village) C-13191
B St. Thomas C-13191
C St. Pierre C-13191
D St. François C-13191
E Berthier C-13191
F Ile-aux-Grues C-13191
G Cap-St. Ignace C-13191
H Rolette and Ashburton and Montminy C-13191

District: 78 – Montmorency

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ste. Pétronille-de-Beaulieu (Village) C-13209
B St. Laurent C-13209
C St. Jean C-13209
D St. François C-13209
E Ste. Famille C-13209
F St. Pierre C-13209
G L'Ange-Gardien C-13209
H Château-Richer C-13209
J St. Joachim C-13209
K St. Tite C-13209
L St. Féréol C-13209
M Ste. Brigitte-de-Laval C-13209

District: 90 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Ste. Anne Ward C-13217
B West Ward C-13217
C Centre Ward C-13217
D East Ward C-13217
E St. Louis Ward C-13217, C-13218
F St. James Ward C-13218, C-13219
G St. Mary's Ward C-13219
H St. Antoine Ward C-13219, C-13220
I St. Lawrence Ward C-13220, C-13221

N

District: 70 – Napierville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Rémi C-13206
B St. Rémi (Village) C-13206
C St. Michel C-13206
D St. Edouard C-13206
E Sherrington C-13206
F St. Cyprien C-13206
G Napierville (Village) C-13206

District: 51 – Nicolet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Pierre-les-Becquets C-13195
B Ste. Sophie-de-Lévrard C-13195
C Bécancour C-13196
D Ste. Angèle and Ste. Angèle-de-Laval C-13196
E Ste. Gregoire C-13196
F Larochelle (Village) C-13196
G Nicolet (Town) C-13196
H Ste. Monique C-13196
I Ste. Perpétue C-13196
J St. Léonard C-13196
K St. Winceslas C-13196
L Ste. Eulalie and St. Samuel C-13196
M St. Célestin C-13196
N Ste. Brigitte C-13196
O Gentilly and Ste. Marie-de-Blanford C-13196
P Ste. Gertrude C-13196

O

District: 97 – Ottawa

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Buckingham C-13224
B Buckingham (Village) C-13224
C L'Ange-Gardien (Village) C-13224
D Portland East C-13224
E Beauman and Villeneuve C-13224
F McGill and Wells and Blake and Bigelow C-13224
G Lièvre East C-13224
H Lièvre West C-13224
I Lochaber East C-13224
J Lochaber West C-13224
K Lochaber (Gore) C-13224
L St. Malachie C-13224
M Mulgrave and Derry C-13224
N Ste. Angélique C-13224
O Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours C-13224
P Montebello (Village) C-13224
Q St. André-Avelin C-13224
R Ripon C-13224
S Hartwell C-13224
T Suffolk C-13224
U Petite-Nation North C-13224
V Rivière-Rouge C-13224
W Namur and Ponsonby C-13224
Y Hull (City) C-13225
Z Hull C-13225
AA Aylmer (Village) C-13225
BB Eardly C-13225
CC Gatineau (Village) C-13225
DD Templeton East C-13225
EE Templeton West C-13225
FF Wakefield C-13225
GG Masham C-13225
HH Portland West C-13225
II Lowe C-13225
JJ Aylwin C-13225
KK Hinks C-13225
LL Wright C-13200
MM Northfield C-13225
NN Bouchette C-13225
OO Cameron C-13225
PP Denholm C-13225
QQ Egan and Maniwaki C-13225
RR Kensington C-13225
SS Aumond C-13225
TT Unorganized territory (includes Baskatong, Lytton, Sicotte) C-13225

P

District: 98 – Pontiac

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Quyon (Village) and Onslow South C-13225
B Onslow North C-13225
C Aldfield C-13225
D Bristol C-13225
E Shawville (Village) and Clarendon South C-13226
F Clarendon North and Clarendon South C-13226
G Thorn C-13226
H Alleyn and Cawood C-13226
I Leslie C-13226
J Portage-du-Fort (Village) and Lower Litchfield C-13226
K Bryson (Village) and Upper Litchfield C-13226
L Calumet Island C-13226
M Mansfield and Pontefract C-13226
N Waltham and Bryson C-13226
O Chapeau (Village) and Allumette Island C-13226
P Chichester C-13226
Q Malakoff and Esher and Aberdeen and Sheen C-13226
R Clapham C-13226
S Unorganized territory (includes Cabonga, Lac Dumoine, Grand Lac Victoria, Lac Témiskamang) C-13226

District: 81 – Portneuf

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Grondines C-13212
B Deschambault C-13212
C St. Raymond C-13212
D Bourg-Louis C-13212
E St. Augustin C-13212
F Pointe-aux-Trembles C-13212
G Ste. Catherine C-13212
H Les-Ecureuils C-13212
I St. Ubalde C-13212
J Notre-Dame-des-Anges C-13212
K St. Casimir C-13212
L St. Alban C-13212
M St. Bazile C-13212
N Ste. Jeanne-de-Neuville C-13212
O Portneuf C-13212
P Cap-Santé C-13213

Q

District: 80 – Québec

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Beauport C-13211
B Charlesbourg C-13211
C Lac-Beauport C-13211
D St. Edmond-de-Stoneham C-13211
E St. Gabriel-de-Valcartier East C-13211
F St. Ambroise C-13212
G Ancienne-Lorette C-13212
H Ste. Foy C-13212
I St. Colomb-de-Sillery C-13212
J St. Gabriel West C-13212
K St. Félix-du-Cap-Rouge C-13212

District: 79 – Québec (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Roch Ward C-13210
B Jacques-Cartier Ward C-13210
C St. Roch South Ward C-13210
D St. Roch North Ward C-13210
E Palais Ward C-13210
F St. Jean Ward C-13210, C-13211
G St. Louis Ward C-13211
H Montcalm Ward C-13211
I Banlieue, Centre Ward C-13211
J St. Pierre Ward C-13211
K Champlain Ward C-13211
L Montcalm Ward C-13211
M Banlieue, South Ward C-13211

R

District: 61 – Richelieu

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Sorel (Town) C-13202
B Sorel C-13202
C St. Joseph C-13202
D Ste. Anne C-13202
E St. Robert C-13202
F St. Aimé C-13202
G St. Louis C-13202
H St. Marcel C-13202
I Ste. Victoire C-13202
J St. Ours (Town) C-13202
K St. Ours C-13202
L St. Roch C-13202

District: 53 – Richmond and Wolfe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Georges-de-Windsor C-13197
B Stoke C-13197
C Richmond (Village) C-13197
D Cleveland C-13197
E Melbourne (Village) C-13197
F Shipton C-13197, C-13198
G Danville C-13198
H Windsor C-13198
I Windsor Mills (Village) C-13198
J Brompton C-13198
K Melbourne and Brompton Gore C-13198
L Stratford C-13198
M Ham South C-13198
N St. Adrien-de-Ham C-13198
O Ham North C-13198
P St. Fortunat-de-Wolfestown C-13198
Q St. Julien-de-Wolfestown C-13198
R Garthby C-13198
S Weedon C-13198
T Dudswell C-13198
U St. Camille C-13198
V Wotton C-13198

District: 40 – Rimouski

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Mathieu C-13188
B St. Simon C-13188
C St. Fabien C-13188
D Ste. Cécile-du-Bic C-13188
E St. Valérien C-13188
F Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur C-13188
G Rimouski (Town) C-13188
H Rimouski C-13188
I Ste. Blandine C-13188
J Ste. Luce C-13188
K St. Anaclet C-13188
L St. Donat C-13188
M St. Gabriel C-13188
N Ste. Flavie C-13188
O St. Joseph C-13188
P Ste. Angèle C-13188
Q St. Moise C-13188
R St. Edmond and Lac-au-Saumon C-13188
S Métis C-13188
T Macnider C-13188
U St. Octave C-13189
V St. Damase C-13189
W St. Ulric C-13189
X Matane C-13189
Y Ste. Félicité C-13189
Z Cherbourg C-13189

District: 63 – Rouville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Richelieu (Village) and Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours C-13203
B St. Mathias C-13203
C St. Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville C-13203
D Ste. Marie-de-Monnoir C-13203
E Marieville (Village) C-13203
F Ste. Angèle C-13203
G St. Césaire (Village) C-13203
H St. Césaire C-13203
I St. Paul-d'Abbotsford C-13203
J L'Ange-Gardien C-13203
K Canrobert (Village) C-13203
L St. Hilaire C-13203

S

District: 59 – Shefford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Granby C-13201
B Granby (Village) C-13201
C Ste. Cécile-de-Milton C-13201
D St. Valérien C-13201
E Shefford C-13201
F Waterloo (Village) C-13201
G Roxton C-13201
H Roxton Falls (Village) C-13201
I Stukeley South C-13201
J Stukeley North C-13201
K Ely South C-13201
L Ely North C-13201
M Ste. Prudentienne C-13201

District: 55 – Sherbrooke (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A North Ward C-13199
B South Ward C-13199
C East Ward C-13199
D Centre Ward C-13199
E Orford C-13199
F Ascot C-13199
G Lennoxville (Village) C-13199

District: 74 – Soulanges

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Polycarpe C-13207
B St. Télesphore C-13207
C St. Zotique C-13207
D Coteau Landing (Village) C-13207
E St. Ignace C-13207
F St. Clet C-13207
G St. Joseph-de-Soulanges C-13207
H Les Cèdres (Village) C-13207

District: 62 – St. Hyacinthe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Hyacinthe (Town) C-13202
B Notre-Dame and St. Hyacinthe C-13202
C St. Hyacinthe-le-Confesseur C-13202
D St. Barnabé C-13202
E St. Jude C-13202
F St. Louis C-13203
G St. Denis C-13203
H St. Charles C-13203
I La-Présentation C-13203
J Ste. Marie-Madeleine C-13203
K St. Damase C-13203

District: 68 – St. Jean

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Lacolle C-13205
B St. Valentin C-13205
C L'Acadie C-13205
D St. Jean C-13205
E St. Jean (Town) C-13205
F St. Luc C-13205

District: 84 – St. Maurice

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Yamachiche C-13214
B Pointe-du-Lac C-13214
C St. Sévère C-13214
D St. Etienne C-13214
E St. Elie C-13214
F St. Mathieu C-13214
G Shawinigan C-13214
H St. Barnabé C-13214
I Unorganized territory and Waswanipi C-13214

District: 56 – Stanstead

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Stanstead C-13199
B Stanstead Plain (Village) C-13199
C Beebe Plains (Village) C-13199
D Magog C-13199
E Hatley C-13199
F Barnston C-13199
G Coaticook (Village) C-13199
H Dixville C-13199
I Barford C-13199

T

District: 41 – Témiscouata

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Fraserville (Town) C-13189
B Rivière-du-Loup C-13189
C Notre-Dame-du-Portage C-13189
D St. Antonin C-13189
E Ste. Modeste C-13189
F Cacouna (Village) C-13190
G Cacouna C-13190
H Ile-Verte C-13190
I St. Epiphane C-13190
J St. Francois-Xavier and St. Hubert C-13190
K St. Eloi C-13190
L St. Paul-de-la-Croix C-13190
M St. Clément C-13190
N Trois-Pistoles C-13190
O Ste. Françoise C-13190
P St.  Jean-de-Dieu C-13190
Q Détour-du-Lac C-13190
R St. Louis-du-Ha!-Ha! C-13190
S St. Honoré C-13190
T Ste. Rose-du-Dégelé C-13190
U St. Arsène C-13190

District: 94 - Terrebonne

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Terrebonne (Town) C-13222
B Terrebonne C-13222
C Ste. Thérèse (Village) C-13222
D Ste. Thérèse C-13222
E St. Janvier C-13223
F Ste. Anne-des-Plaines C-13223
G Ste. Sophie C-13223
H New Glasgow (Village) C-13223
I Ste. Monique C-13223
J St. Jérôme C-13223
K St. Jérôme (Town) C-13223
L St. Sauveur C-13223
M St. Hippolyte C-13223
N Ste. Adèle C-13223
O Ste. Agathe C-13223
P Ste. Marguerite C-13223
Q Doncaster C-13223

District: 83 – Trois-Rivières (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A St. Philippe Ward C-13213
B St. Louis Ward C-13213, C-13214
C Ste. Ursule Ward C-13214
D Notre-Dame Ward C-13214
E Trois-Rivières (Parish) C-13214

V

District: 75 – Vaudreuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Rigaud (Village) C-13207
B Rigaud C-13207
C Ste. Marthe C-13207, C-13208
D Ste. Justine-de-Newton C-13208
E Vaudreuil (Village) C-13208
F Vaudreuil C-13208
G Ile-Perrot C-13208
H St. Lazare C-13208

District: 66 – Verchères

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Varennes (Village) C-13204
B Varennes C-13204
C Verchères C-13204
D Contrecoeur C-13204
E St. Antoine C-13204
F St. Marc C-13204
G Beloeil C-13204
H Ste. Julie C-13204
I Ste. Théodosie C-13205

Y

District: 57 – Yamaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A Yamaska (Village) C-13199
B St. Michel C-13199
C St. François C-13200
D St. Thomas-de-Pierreville C-13200
E Baie-du-Febvre C-13200
F St. Pie-de-Guire C-13200
G St. Zéphirin C-13200
H St. David C-13200
Date modified: