1851 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Canada West

The note (census records have not survived) appearing beside a Sub-district name indicates that these records did not survive and therefore no nominal index or digitized images exist.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y  Z

A

District: 1 - Addington (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​1

Amherst Island

C-11712

 

​2

Camden East

C-11712

Part 3 is incomplete; personal census for part 4 is missing

​3

​Earnestown

C-11712

 

​4

​Sheffield

C-11712

 

B

District: 2 - Brant (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​5

​Brantford

C-11713

Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 3; personal census is missing for part 4.

​6

Brantford

C-11713

 

​7

​Burford

C-11713

 

​8

​Dumfries

C-11713 and C-11714

 

​9

​Oakland

C-11714

 

​10

​Onondaga

C-11714

 

​11

​Paris

C-11714

 

​12

​Tuscarora

C-11714

 

District: 3 - Bruce (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​13

​Arran

C-11715

Agricultural census is missing.

​14

Brant

C-11715

 

​15

​Bruce

C-11715

 

​16

​Carick

Missing

Census records have not survived

​17

Culross

Missing

Census records have not survived

​18

​Elderslie

C-11715

Agricultural census is missing.

​19

​Greenock

C-11715

 

​20

​Huron

C-11715

 

​21

​Kincardine

C-11715

 

​21

​Kinloss

C-11715

 

​23

Saugeen​

C-11715

 

District: 46 - Bytown (town)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

441

​Centre

Missing

Census records have not survived

​442

East

C-11770 and C-11771

 

​443

West

C-11771

 

C

District: 4 - Carleton (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​24

​Fitzroy

C-11716

 

​25

Gloucester

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​26

​Goulbourne

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​27

​Gower

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​28

Huntley

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​29

​March

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​30

​Marlborough

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​31

​Nepean

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​32

​Osgoode

C-11716

Only the agricultural census has survived.

​33

​Richmond

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

​34

​Torbolton

C-11716

Agricultural census is missing.

D

District: 5 - Dundas (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​35

​Matilda

C-11717

 

​36

Mountain

C-11717

 

​37

Williamsburg

C-11717

 

​38

Winchester

C-11717

 

District: 6 - Durham (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​39

​Cartwright

C-11718

Agricultural census is missing.

​40

Cavan

Missing

Census records have not survived

​41

Clarke

C-11718

 

​42

Darlington

C-11718

Returns are missing for part 1; personal census is missing for parts 2 and 3; Agricultural census is missing for part 4.

​43

​Hope

C-11718

Agricultural census is missing for parts 1, 2, 3, and 5; returns are missing for part 4.

​44

​Manvers

C-11718

Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 2.

​45

​Port Hope

C-11718

Personal census is missing.

E

District: 7 - Elgin (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​46

​Aldborough

C-11719

 

​47

Bayham

C-11719

Returns for part 1 are missing.

​48

Dunwich

Missing

Census records have not survived

​49

​Dorchester South

C-11719

 

​50

​Malahide

C-11719

Returns for part 1 are missing.

​51

​Southwold

C-11719

 

​52

​Yarmouth

C-11719

Returns for parts 1 and 2 are missing.

​53

​St. Thomas

Missing

Census records have not survived

​54

​Anderdon

Missing

Census records have not survived

District: 8 - Essex (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​54

​Anderdon

Missing

Census records have not survived

​55

​Colchester

C-11720

 

​56

Gosfield

Missing

Census records have not survived

​57

Maidstone

Missing

Census records have not survived

​58

​Malden

C-11720

 

​59

​Mersea

C-11720

 

​60

​Rochester

C-11720

 

​61

​Sandwich

C-11720

 

​62

Amherstburg

Missing

Census records have not survived

​63

​Tilbury West

C-11720

 

F

District: 9 - Frontenac (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​64

​Clarendon

Missing

Census records have not survived

​65

Barrie

Missing

Census records have not survived

​66

Kennebec

Missing

Census records have not survived

​67

​Palmerstone

Missing

Census records have not survived

​68

​Olden

Missing

Census records have not survived

​69

​Oso

Missing

Census records have not survived

​70

​Howe Island

Missing

Census records have not survived

​71

​Kingston

C-11721

Personal census for part 5 is missing.

​72

​Loughborough

C-11721

 

​73

​Pittsburg

C-11721

Agricultural census for parts 1 and 2 is missing.

​74

​Bedford

Missing

Census records have not survived

​75

​Portland

C-11721

 

​76

​Hinchinbrooke

C-11721

Agricultural census is missing.

​77

​Storrington

C-11721

 

​78

​Wolfe Island

C-11721

Personal census for part 2 is missing.

G

District: 10 - Glengarry (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​79

​Lancaster

C-11722

 

​80

Charlottenburgh

C-11722

 

​81

Lochiel

C-11722

 

​82

Kenyon

C-11722

 

District: 12 - Grenville (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​100

​Augusta

C-11724

Agricultural census for parts 1 and 2 is missing.

​101

Edwardsburgh

C-11724

 

​102

Gower South

C-11724

Agricultural census is missing.

​103

Oxford

C-11724

Returns are missing for part 2; Agricultural census for part 3 is missing.

​104

​Wolford

C-11724

Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 2.

​105

​Prescott

C-11724

 

District: 11 - Grey (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

84

​Artemesia

C-11723

 

​85

Bentinck

C-11723

 

​86

Collingwood

C-11723

 

​87, 99

Derby and Indian Territory

C-11723

 

88

​Egremont

C-11723

 

89

​Euphrasia

C-11723

 

​90

​Glenelg

C-11723

 

​91

​Holland

C-11723

 

​92, 95

​Melancthon and Proton

C-11723

 

​93

​Normanby

C-11723

 

​94

​Osprey

C-11723

 

​96

​St. Vincent

C-11723

 

​97

​Sullivan

C-11723

 

​98

​Sydenham

C-11723

 

H

District: 13 - Haldimand (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​106

​Canboro

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​108

Cayuga

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​109

​Dunn

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​110

​Moulton

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​111

​Oneida

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​112

​Rainham

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​113

​Sherbrooke

C-11725

Agricultural census is missing.

​114

​Seneca

Missing

Census records have not survived

​115

​Walpole

C-11725

Agricultural census is incomplete.

District: 14 - Halton (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​116

​Esquesing

Missing

Census records have not survived

​117

​Trafalgar

C-11726

Personal census is incomplete; Agricultural census is missing.

​118

​Nassagaweya

Missing

Census records have not survived

​119

​Nelson

C-11726

Agricultural census is missing.

District: 45 - Hamilton (city)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​436

​St. Patrick

C-11762, C-11763 and C-11764

First 5 sheets are missing.

​437

St. Mary

C-11764 and C-11765

 

​438

St. Andrew

C-11765, C-11766 and C-11767

 

​439

​St. Lawrence

C-11767 and C-11768

First 7 pages are missing.

​440

St. George

C-11768 and C-11769

 

District: 15 - Hastings (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

120

​Belleville

C-11727

Returns are missing for part 2.

​121

Grimsthorpe

Missing

Census records have not survived

122

Hungerford

C-11727

 

123

Huntingdon

C-11727

Agricultural census is missing.

​124

​Lake

Missing

Census records have not survived

​137, 126, 125

​Tudor, Elzevir and Madoc

C-11727

Agricultural census is missing.

​128

​Sidney

C-11727

Agricultural census is missing.

​129

​Thurlow

C-11727

 

​130

​Tyendinaga

C-11727

 

District: 16 - Huron (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

133

Hay

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​134

Stephen

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​135

McGillivray

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​136

Biddulph

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​137

​Usborne

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​138

​Howich

Missing

Census records have not survived

​139, 140

​McKillop and Grey

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​141, 146

​Morris and Hullett

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​142

​Turnbury

Missing

Census records have not survived

​143

​Ashfield

C-11728

Agricultural census is incomplete.

​144

​Wawanosh

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​145

​Colborne

C-11728

Agricultural census is missing.

​146

​Hullett

Missing

Census records have not survived

​147

​Tuckersmith

Missing

Census records have not survived

​148

​Stanley

Missing

Census records have not survived

​149

​Goderich

Missing

Census records have not survived

​150

​Goderich

Missing

Census records have not survived

K

District: 17 - Kent (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​151

​Camden East

Missing

Census records have not survived

152

Chatham

C-11729

 

154

Dover

C-11729

 

155

Harwich

Missing

Census records have not survived

​156

​Howard

C-11729

 

​157

​Orford

C-11729

 

​158

​Raleigh

Missing

Census records have not survived

​159

​Romney

Missing

Census records have not survived

​160

​Tilbury East

Missing

Census records have not survived

​161

​Zone

Missing

Census records have not survived

​162

​Chatham

C-11729

 

District: 44 - Kingston

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

423

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

424

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

425

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

426

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

427

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

428

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

429

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

430

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

431

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

432

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

433

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

434

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

435

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

L

District: 18 - Lambton (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​163

​Bosanquet

Missing

Census records have not survived

164

​Brooke

Missing

Census records have not survived

165

Dawn

C-11730

Personal census is missing.

166

Enniskillen

Missing

Census records have not survived

​167

​Euphemia

Missing

Census records have not survived

​168

​Moore

Missing

Census records have not survived

​169

​Plympton

C-11730

Personal census is incomplete; Agricultural census is missing.

​170

​Sarnia

Missing

Census records have not survived

​171

​Sombra

Missing

Census records have not survived

​172

​Warwick

C-11730

Personal census is missing.

District: 19 - Lanark (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​173

​Bathurst

C-11731

 

174

​Sherbrooke

 

Census records have not survived

175

Beckwith

C-11731

Agricultural census is incomplete.

176

Burgess North

C-11731

 

​177

​Dalhousie

C-11731

 

​178

​Sherbrooke

C-11731

Agricultural census is incomplete.

​179

​Lavant

C-11731

 

​180

​Drummond

C-11731 and C-11732

 

​181

​Elmsley North

C-11732

 

​182

​Lanark

C-11732

 

​183

​Darling

C-11732

Agricultural census is missing.

​184

​Montague

C-11732

Returns are missing for parts 1 and 2.

​185

​Pakenham

C-11732

 

​186

​Ramsay

Missing

Census records have not survived

​187

​Perth

C-11732

Personal census is incomplete for parts 3 and 4; Agricultural census is missing for parts 3 and 4.

District: 20 - Leeds (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​188

​Bastard

C-11733

 

189

​Burgess South

C-11733

 

190

Crosby

C-11733

 

191

Crosby

C-11733

 

​192

​Elizabethtown

C-11733

 

​193

​Elmsley

C-11733

 

​194

​Escott

C-11733

 

​195

​Kitley

C-11733

 

​196

​Leeds

C-11734

 

​197

​Lansdowne

C-11734

 

​198

​Yonge

Missing

Census records have not survived

​199

​Brockville

C-11734

 

District: 21 - Lennox (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​200

​Adolphustown

C-11735

Agricultural census is missing.

201

​Fredericksburg

C-11735

Agricultural census is missing.

202

Richmond

C-11735

Agricultural census is missing; personal census is missing for part 1.

District: 22 - Lincoln (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​203

​Caistor

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

204

​Clinton

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

205

Gainsborough

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

206

Grantham

Missing

Census records have not survived

​207

​Grimsby

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

​208

​Louth

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

209

Niagara

C-11736

Agricultural census is missing.

​210

​Niagara (Town)

C-11736

 

​211

​St. Catharines

Missing

Census records have not survived

District: 47 - London (town) (census records have not survived)

M

District: 23 - Middlesex (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​212

​Mosa

C-11737

 

213

​Ekfrid

C-11737

 

214

Caradoc

C-11737

 

215

Metcalfe

C-11737

 

​216

​Adelaide

C-11737

 

​217

​Williams

C-11737

 

​218

​Lobo

C-11737

 

​219

​Nissouri West

C-11737

 

​220

​Dorchester

C-11737

 

​221

​Delaware

C-11737

 

​222

​Westminster

C-11737

 

​223

​London

C-11737

Returns are missing for part 1.

N

District: 25 - Norfolk (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​234

Houghton

C-11741

 

​235

​Middleton

C-11741

 

​236

Charlotteville

C-11741

 

​237

Windham

C-11741

 

​238

​Townsend

C-11741

 

​239

​Woodhouse

C-11741

 

​240

​Walsingham

C-11741

 

​241

​Long Point

Missing

Census records have not survived

​242

​Ryerson's Island

Missing

Census records have not survived

​243

​Simcoe

C-11741

 

District: 24 - Northumberland (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​224

​Brighton

C-11739

Agricultural census is missing for part 2.

225

​Cramahe

C-11739

 

226

Haldimand

C-11739

Personal census is incomplete for part 1.

227

Alnwick

C-11739

Personal census is missing.

​228

​Seymour

C-11739

 

​229

​Percy

C-11739

Agricultural census is missing for part 2.

​230

​Hamilton

C-11740

 

​231

​Monaghan South

C-11740

 

​232

​Murray

C-11740

 

​233

​Cobourg

C-11740

Personal census is missing.

O

District: 26 - Ontario (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​244

​Whitby

C-11742

Agricultural census is missing for part 2.

245

​Pickering

C-11742

Agricultural census is missing for part 1.

246

Uxbridge

C-11742

Agricultural census is missing.

247

Reach

C-11743

 

​248

​Brock

C-11743

Returns are missing for part 1; Agricultural census is missing for parts 2 and 3.

​249

​Thorah

C-11743

Agricultural census is missing.

​250, 251

​Mara and Rama

C-11743

 

​252

​Scugog

C-11743

 

​253

​Scott

C-11743

Personal census is incomplete.

​254

​Georgina

Missing

Census records have not survived

​255

​Oshawa

Missing

Census records have not survived

District: 27 - Oxford (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​256

​Zorra East

C-11744

Agricultural census for part 2 is incomplete.

257

​Zorra West

C-11744

Agricultural census is missing.

258

North Oxford

Missing

 

259

Oxford East

C-11744

Agricultural census is missing.

260

Oxford West

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​261

​Dereham

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​262

​Norwich

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​263

​Blenheim

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​264

​Blandford

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​265

​Nissouri East

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​266

​Woodstock

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

​267

​Ingersoll

C-11745

Agricultural census is missing.

P

District: 28 - Peel (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​268

​Albion

C-11746

Agricultural census is missing.

269

​Caledon

C-11746

Agricultural census is missing.

270

Chinguacousy

C-11746

Agricultural census is missing.

271

Toronto

C-11746

Agricultural census is missing.

​272

​Gore

C-11746

Agricultural census is missing.

District: 29 - Perth (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​273

​Blanchard

C-11747

 

274

​Hibbert

C-11747

 

275

Fullarton

C-11747

 

277

Downie

C-11747

 

​278

​Logan

C-11747

 

​279

​Ellice

C-11747

Personal census for part 2 is incomplete.

​281

​Easthope

C-11747

 

​282

Elma

Missing

Census records have not survived

​283

​Wallace

Missing

Census records have not survived

​284

​Mornington

C-11747

 

District: 30 - Peterborough (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​285, 290

​Belmont and Methuen

C-11748

 

286, 288

​Burleigh and Dummer

C-11748

 

287

Douro

C-11748

 

289, 291

Harvey and Smith

C-11748

 

​292

​Monaghan North

C-11748

Agricultural census is missing.

​293

​Asphodel

C-11748

 

​294

​Ennismore

C-11748

 

​295

​Otonabee

C-11748

 

​296

​Peterborough

C-11748

 

District: 31 - Prescott (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​297

​Caledonia

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

298

​Hawkesbury West

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

299

Hawkesbury East

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

300

Longueuil and Alfre​d

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

​301

​Alfred

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

302

Plantagenet North

Missing

Census records have not survived

​303

​Plantagenet South

C-11749

Agricultural census is missing.

District: 32 - Prince Edward (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​304

​Ameliasburgh

C-11750

Personal census is missing for part 2.

305

​Athol

C-11750

Personal census is missing.

306

Hallowell

C-11750

Agricultural census is missing.

307

Hillier

C-11750

Agricultural census is missing.

​308

​Marysburg

Missing

Census records have not survived

​309

​Sophiasburg

Missing

Census records have not survived

​310

​Picton

C-11750

Personal census is missing.

R

District: 33 - Renfrew (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​311

​Admaston

C-11750

 

312

​Bagot

C-11750

 

313

Blythfield

C-11750

 

314

Bromley

C-11750

 

​315

​Horton

Missing

 

​316

​Ross

Missing

 

​317

​McNab

C-11750

 

​318

​Westmeath

C-11751

 

​319

​Pembroke

C-11751

 

​320

​Stafford

C-11751

 

​321

​Brougham

C-11751

 

​322

​Grattan

C-11751

 

​323

​Wilberforce

C-11751

 

District: 34 - Russell (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​324

​Cumberland

Missing

Census records have not survived

325

​Clarence

Missing

Census records have not survived

326

Cambridge

Missing

Census records have not survived

327

Russell

Missing

Census records have not survived

S

District: 35 - Simcoe (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​328

​Adjala

Missing

Census records have not survived

329

​Essa

Missing

Census records have not survived

330

Flos

Missing

Census records have not survived

331

Gwillimbury

Missing

Census records have not survived

​332

​Innisfil

Missing

Census records have not survived

​333

​Medonte

Missing

Census records have not survived

​334

​Mono

Missing

Census records have not survived

​335

​Mulmur

Missing

Census records have not survived

​336

​Nottawasaga

Missing

Census records have not survived

​337

​Orillia and Matchedash

Missing

Census records have not survived

​338

​Oro

Missing

Census records have not survived

​339

​Sunnidale

Missing

Census records have not survived

​340

​Tay

Missing

Census records have not survived

​341

​Tecumseth

Missing

Census records have not survived

​342

​Tosoronto

Missing

Census records have not survived

​343

​Tiny

Missing

Census records have not survived

​344

​Vespra

Missing

Census records have not survived

​345

​Barrie

Missing

Census records have not survived

District: 36 - Stormont (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​346

​Cornwall

C-11752

Agricultural census is missing.

347

​Osnabruck

C-11752

Agricultural census is missing; personal census is missing for part 2.

348

Finch

C-11752

Agricultural census is missing.

349

Roxborough

C-11752

Agricultural census is missing.

​350

​Cornwall

C-11752

Agricultural census is missing.

T

District: 43 - Toronto

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

408

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

409

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

410

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

411

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

412

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

413

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

414

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

415

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

416

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

417

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

418

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

419

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

420

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

421

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

422

 

Missing

Census records have not survived

V

District: 37 - Victoria (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​351

​Mariposa

Missing

Census records have not survived

352

​Ops

Missing

Census records have not survived

353

Emily

C-11753

 

354

Eldon

C-11753

 

​355

​Fenelon

C-11753

 

​356, 358

​Bexley and Sommerville

C-11753

 

​357

​Verulam

C-11753

 

W

District: 38 - Waterloo (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​359

​Dumfries North

C-11754

Agricultural census is missing.

360

​Waterloo

C-11754

Agricultural census is missing.

361

Wilmot

C-11754

Agricultural census is missing.

362

Woolwich

C-11754

Personal census is missing for part 2.

​363

​Wellesley

C-11755

 

​364

​Galt

C-11755

Agricultural census is missing.

​365

​Preston

C-11755

Agricultural census is missing.

District: 40 - Welland (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​380

​Pelham

C-11757

 

381

​Thorold

C-11757

Returns are missing for part 1.

382

Stamford

C-11757

Returns are incomplete for part 1; Agricultural census for part 2 is missing.

383

Crowland

Missing

Census records have not survived

​384

Willoughby

C-11757

 

​385

​Wainfleet

Missing

Census records have not survived

​386

​Humberston

Missing

Census records have not survived

​387

​Bertie

C-11757

 

​388

​Chippawa

C-11757

 

​389

​Thorold

C-11757

 

District: 39 - Wellington (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​366

​Erin

Missing

Census records have not survived

367

​Puslinch

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing; personal census is incomplete.

368

Guelph

Missing

Census records have not survived

369

Guelph

Missing

Census records have not survived

​370

​Nichol

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​371

Garafraxa

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​372

​Eramosa

C-11756

 

​373

​Peel

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​374

​Maryborough

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​375, 376, 377

​Minto, Arthur and Luther

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​378

​Amaranth

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

​379

​Pilkington

C-11756

Agricultural census is missing.

District: 41 - Wentworth (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​390

​Ancaster

C-11758

Agricultural census is missing.

391

​Barton

C-11758

 

392

Beverly

C-11758

Personal census is missing for part 1; personal census is incomplete for part 2.

393

Binbrook

C-11758

Personal census is missing.

​394

​Dundas

C-11758

Personal census is missing.

​395

​Glandford

C-11758

Personal census is missing for part 1

​396

​Flamboro East

C-11758

Personal census is missing.

​397

​Flamboro West

C-11758

 

​398

​Saltfleet

C-11758

 

Y

District: 42 - York (county)

Sub-District
Number

Sub-District Name

Microfilm

Notes

​399

​Markham

C-11759

 

400

​Scarborough

Missing

Census records have not survived

401

Vaughan

C-11759

 

402

York

C-11760

 

​403

​King

C-11760

 

​404

​Whitchurch

Missing

Census records have not survived

​405

​North Gwillimbury

C-11761

 

​406

​East Gwillimbury

C-11761

 

​407

​Etobicoke

C-11761

 
Date modified: